REALBEAT INDOOR EDITION 30.6.2011 @ PRAGUE, LUCERNA MUSIC BAR

History

BARRINGTON LEVY - REALBEAT INDOOR EDITION

support: Riddimshot feat. Sista Carmen, Mr. Cocoman & Dr. Kary, Raggamuffin Whiteman, Ghetto Youths Sound, more..
Thurssday, June 30th 2011
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

TOK








TOK (ja)

support: DJ Babylonrocker, Roccaflex Crew feat. Mad Coffin & special guest
Wednesday, April 27th 2011
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

TOK








BUSY SIGNAL & HI-VOLTAGE BAND (ja)

support: Irie Memba, Babylonrocker, Angel Dawg
Tuesday, November 9th 2010
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Busy Signal








Gentleman & EVOLUTION BAND (de)

feat: Christopher Martin & Jahcoustix
Sunday, November 21st, 2010
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Gentleman poster








REALBEAT 2010

Thursday - Saturday, July 1st - 3rd 2010
Žizníkov at Česká Lípa

realbeat 2010 poster











POWPOW MOVEMENT, MORTAL KOMBAT SOUND (de)

support: Jahmusic Lighta
Wednesday, May 5th 2010
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Powpow movement, Lucerna 2010








ALBOROSIE & SHENGEN CLAN BAND (ja / it)

support: U-Cee, Nico Royale & Mark-One (it)
Tuesday, March 30th, 2010
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Alborosie poster








TARRUS RILEY & THE BLAK SOIL BAND, I-OCTANE, DUANE STEPHENSON, DEAN FRASER (ja)

support: Sista Carmen, U-Cee & Puppa Condor
Thursday, February 4th, 2010
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Tarrus Riley poster








YELLOWMAN & THE SAGITARIUS BAND(JA)

support: Peeni Walli, Cocoman & guest
Sunday, December 6th, 2009
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Yellowman poster








THE CONGOS (JA)

support: Roots Survival (F), Rizla Sound (D)
Sunday, November 15th, 2009
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Congos poster








3RD WORLD (JA)

Tuesday, August 4th, 2009
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

3rd World poster








REGGAE ETHNIC SESSION & REALBEAT

Friday - Sunday, June 26th - 28th 2009
Žizníkov at Česká Lípa

Reggae Ethnic Session meets Realbeat 2009 poster


REALBEAT LIVE STAGE

Friday:

16:00 - 17:00 V3SKA
17:30 - 18:30 TING FEAT. AFRODISIAK
19:00 - 20:00 NAVIGATORS
20:30 - 21:30 SANTY Y SU MARABU (kuba/cz)
22:00 - 23:00 MR. COCOMAN & SOLID VIBES
23:30 - 01:00 MARLENE JOHNSON & RIDDIMZZ TEAM
01:30 - 02:30 STO ZVÍŘAT
Saturday:

12:00 - 13:00 URRAGAN ANDREW
13:30 - 14:30 U-PRAG
15:00 - 16:00 BUG&DUB
16:30 - 17:30 TRIBETOWN
18:00 - 19:00 KING KALABASH & RIDDIMSHOT
20:00 - 21:00 FAST FOOD ORCHESTRA
21:30 - 22:30 DUBBLESTANDART
23:00 - 00:00 UNITED FLAVOUR
00:30 - 02:00 BUJU BANTON
Sunday:

12:30 - 13:30 PRINCE ALFREDO & WARRIORS
14:00 - 15:00 LOS CHUPEROS
15:30 - 16:30 YELLOW SISTERS & MAGIC BAND
17:00 - 18:00 FEHER FEKETE KEREK
18:30 - 19:30 DUB-O-NET
20:00 - 21:00 PRAGUE SKA CONSPIRACY
21:30 - 22:30 HYPNOTIX
23:00 - 00:00 ŠVIHADLO
00:30 - 01:30 DERRICK MORGAN




RADIO 1 DANCEHALL STAGE


Friday:

16:00 - 18:00 ELZA
18:00 - 20:00 EMERGENCY JBC STATION
20:00 - 21:30 WADDUP
21:30 - 23:00 COLTCHA UNITED
23:00 - 00:30 ADHAM RIDDIMTUFFA (UK)
00:30 - 02:30 SILESIAN SOUND (PL)
02:30 - 04:30 GUIDING STAR (F)
04:30 - 06:00 ROCCAFLEX
Saturday:

12:30 - 14:30 DJ SMOKHA
14:30 - 16:30 MAD KRIIISKA
16:30 - 18:00 HEAVY HEV
18:00 - 19:30 IRIE MEMBA
19:30 - 21:00 ROYAL HI-FI
21:00 - 21:30 SUPPAFLY, MR ROLL, MISSY M & MAJOR PIRATE LIVE + DJ BABYLON ROCKER
21:30 - 22:45 DJ MESS & GHETTO YOUTHS (SK)
22:45 - 23:00 X-POSSE (d-hall dancers)
23:00 - 00:30 COSMOPHONIC (D)
00:30 - 02:00 Buju break
02:00 - 02:30 MYSTIC MC (DEN)
02:30 - 04:00 DADDY 'N' HYPA (F)
04:00 - 06:00 BABYLON ROCKER & PRAGGATRONIK CREW
Sunday:

12:30 - 14:00 DJ HLAVA
14:00 - 15:30 ROSS THE BOSS
15:30 - 17:00 EQUAL-I-ZER
17:00 - 18:30 JAHMUSIC LIGHTA
18:30 - 20:00 HERB JUNKIES
20:00 - 21:30 FORWARD MARCH POSSE
21:30 - 23:00 SWAMP SAFARI
23:00 - 00:30 PEENIE WALLI
00:30 - 02:00 R.I.Z.L.A. SOUND (D) FEAT. MC JUGGLA(UK)
02:00 - 03:30 SOULTRAIN (D) BACKED UP BY ROOTS SURVIVAL (F)
03:30 - 05:00 SOUNDPROOF
















WARM UP: MACKA B & THE ROOTS RAGGA BAND (uk)

Wednesday 13. 5. 2009
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Macka B poster








WARM UP: REALBEAT REGGAE DANCE

Tuesday 28. 4. 2009
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Realbeat Dance poster








TOSH MEETS MARLEY (ja)

Wednesday, March 4th 2009
support: Royal Hi-Fi + Dub
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

tosh meets marley 2009 poster








Reggae Dancehall Christmas - Everton Blender, Turbulence, Frankie Paul & the band (ja)
very special guest: Sojah (ja)

Wednesday, December 17th 2008
support: Carmen & U Cee + Roots Survival (sp/de/fr), Kid Selekta (pt), Sensi Movement (de)
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1 (start 20:00)

turbulence everton blender frankie paul sojah 2008 poster




Inner Circle (ja / usa)

Sunday, September 28th 2008
support: Mr. Cocoman & Solid Vibes
Lucerna Music bar, Praha 1

inner circle 2008 poster









Realbeat 2008

Friday - Saturday, August 8th - 9th 2008
Oplatil Lake, Staré Ždánice

realbeat 2008 poster

Friday:

Main stage
16:30 - 17:30 CONFESSIONS feat. MC JAHKOKO (cz)
18:00 - 19:00 ZION SQUAD (cz)
19:30 - 20:30 PRAGUE SKA CONSPIRACY (cz)
21:00 - 22:00 ŠVIHADLO (cz)
22:30 - 00:00 KING BANANA (de)
00:30 - 02:00 MICHAEL ROSE & THE DUBLINE BAND (ja)

Dancehall
18:00-19:00 Elza
19:00-21:00 Lion Movement
21:00-23:00 Pro Sound
23:00-01:00 Royal Hi-Fi
01:00-03:00 Irie Memba
03:00-05:00 Peeni Walli
Saturday:

Main stage
13:00 - 14:00 BARAKABA (cz)
14:30 - 15:30 NEBIBA (cz)
16:00 - 17:00 NAVIGATORS (cz)
17:30 - 18:30 TRIBETOWN (cz)
19:00 - 20:00 AFRODISIAK + INSIDE KRU (cz/us)
20:30 - 21:30 MR. COCOMAN & SOLID VIBES (cz)
22:00 - 23:00 INDY & WICH + LA4 (cz)
23:30 - 00:30 UNITED FLAVOUR (cz)
00:30 - 02:00 WARD21 feat. TIFA (ja)

Dancehall
12:00-15:00 Sound Proof
15:00-17:00 Heavy Hev
17:00-19:00 Adham (sk/uk)
19:00-21:00 Ghetto Youths (sk)
21:00-23:00 Top Ranking Clash 08 Final: Babylon Rocker VS El Miňo
23:00-23:30 Missy M.
23:30-01:00 Praggatronik
01:00-03:00 Herb Junkies
03:00-05:00 Roccaflex










REGGAE ETHNIC SESSION 2008

Friday - Sunday 27. - 29. 06. 2008
LUCIANO & ETANA, BIG FAMILI & THE BAND, EASTWEST ROCKERS & THE BAND, POLEMIC, FAST FOOD ORCHESTERA, ŠVIHADLO, MR. COCOMAN & SOLID VIBEZ
Žíznikov u České Lípy

Reggae Ethnic Session 2008 poster








Sizzla Kalonji & the band (ja)

Sunday, May 11th 2008
support: Big Famili & the band, DJs Roots Survival & Babylonrocker
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

sizzla 2008 poster








Realbeat Reggae Dance: Carmen, El Condorsito, U Cee

Thursday, March 6th 2008
support: Roots Survival, Waddup?, Jahmusic Lighta
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Reggae dance 2008 poster








Max Romeo & the band (ja)

Wednesday, February 27th 2008
support: Liquid A, Royal Hi-Fi, One Heart Man
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Max Romeo 2008 poster








Gentleman & Far East Band (de)

Wednesday, November 21st 2007
support: Polemic (sk), Martin Jondo (de)
Lucerna Music bar, Praha 1


gentleman 2007 poster








REGGAE ETHNIC SESSION 2007

Friday - Sunday 29. 06. - 01. 07. 2007
CLOTAIRE K, LOS MINISTERS, STO ZVÍŘAT, SON CALIENTE, ŠVIHADLO, TLESKAČ, FAST FOOD ORCHESTERA, UNITED FLAVOUR, AL YAMAN
Žíznikov u České Lípy

Reggae Ethnic Session 2007 poster








Realbeat 2007

Friday - Saturday, June 22nd - 23rd, 2007
Točník

realbeat 2007 poster
Friday:

Live Stage
18:00 Sandaal (cz)
20:00 United Flavour (int)
22:00 Irie Revoltés (fr/de)
00:00 Anthony B (jam)
02:00 Dubioza Kolektiv (Bosna)

Dancehall
18:00 Swamp Safari (cz)
20:00 Royal HiFi Is. Oneheartman (cz)
22:30 Ama12Play (mali)
00:30 DJ Poem (cz)
01:30 East West Rockers (pl)
03:30 PRO Sound (cz)

Stan
18:00 DJ Mikuláš (cz)
20:00 Gadjo Skalalai (cz)
22:00 Afro Nomad-Sound (cz/senegal)
00:00 Chong X (cz)
01:30 DJs Ripclaw, Cocojamin, Mihaal (cz)
03:00 Basetix (cz)
Saturday:

Live Stage
14:00 TiDi TaDe (cz)
15:30 Tribetown (cz)
17:00 Urban Bushman (cz)
18:30 Mr. Cocoman & the Solid Vybez (cz)
20:00 Riddimshot (cz)
21:30 Navigators (cz)
23:00 Big Famili & Feueralarm band (fr/de)
01:00 YT, General Levy (uk) Bongo Chilli (jam) + Dub Passport (de)

Dancehall
12:00 DJ Dasha (cz)
14:00 Peeni Walli (cz)
16:00 Pavlač Zewls (cz)
18:00 Waddup? (sk)
20:00 TOPADITOP Finals: 45 Clash, MIC style contest
22:00 Roccaflex (cz)
00:00 Dancehall Queen Finále
00:30 Fireshow
00:40 DJ Raggamuffin Whiteman (be)
02:00 Damalistik feat. El Condorsito (fr)
03:30 DJ Babylonrocker feat. Missy M (cz)

Stan
12:00 DJ Extatik (cz)
14:00 Speed Stop - Maslo, LowReal, Damn (cz)
19:00 Suppafly (cz)
21:00 Inside Kru (cz)
22:30 Rizla Sound (de) feat. MC Juggla (uk)
00:30 DJ Appu (cz)
01:30 Bass Beast (cz)
03:00 Gardenzitty Elders (cz)










Capleton & David House Crew

Teusday, May 15th 2007
support: Mr Mention, Babylonrocker, Admirál Kolíbal, Waddup?
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Capleton 2007 poster








Lion Taxi feat. General kryshpeen & Dr. Kary, Urban Bushman

Monday, April 30th 2007
support: Rizla Sound (de), Admirál Kolíbal, Control of Coordination and Friends
Lucerna Music bar, Vodičkova 36, Praha 1

Lion Taxi, Urban Bushman 2007 poster








REGGAE ETHNIC SESSION 2006

Friday - Sunday 30. 06. - 02. 07. 2006
CAŇAMAN, ŠUM SVISTU, HYPNOTIX, VAVAMUFFIN, PAVEL FAJT, FAST FOOD, UNITED FLAVOUR + HENRY D, AL YAMAN, STO ZVÍŘAT
Žíznikov u České Lípy

Reggae Ethnic Session 2006 poster








REGGAE ETHNIC SESSION 2005

Friday - Sunday 01. - 03. 07. 2005
MACKA B + THE ROYAL ROOTS + MAD PROFESSOR, CAŇAMAN, STO ZVÍŘAT, POLEMIC, AL-YAMAN, ČANKIŠOU, ŠVIHADLO, LION TAXI SERVICE FEAT. BIG FAMILY
Žíznikov u České Lípy

Reggae Ethnic Session 2005 poster








REGGAE ETHNIC SESSION 2004

Friday - Sunday 02. - 04. 07. 2004
TUMBAO, CAŇAMAN, TYGRIS, RAGATTA 69, THE BUCCANEERS, POLEMIC, KARAVANA, ŠVIHADLO, AL-YAMAN, ČANKIŠOU, STO ZVÍŘAT, BUTY, URBAN BUSHMAN, YO YO BAND, TIDITADE, SM LOMOZ, ILAM, VERTIGO, FEHER FEKETE KEREK, KAPRASKA, SULTAN SOLIMAN
Žíznikov u České Lípy

Reggae Ethnic Session 2004 poster








REGGAE ETHNIC SESSION 2003

Friday - Sunday 27. - 29. 06. 2003
YELLOW UMBRELLA, TUMBAO, ŠUM SVISTU, POLEMIC, ŠVIHADLO, YO YO BAND, ČANKIŠOU, STO ZVÍŘAT, SKA PRA ŠUPINA, VOKOKOS, TADITADE, HYPNOTIX
Žíznikov u České Lípy

Reggae Ethnic Session 2003 poster








REGGAE ETHNIC SESSION 2002

Friday - Sunday 28. - 30. 06. 2002
STO ZVÍŘAT, MIKIHO PUPÍK, ŠUM SVISTU, FAST FOOD, EXISTECNE, JUNKY SHOW, ŠVIHADLO, SKA PRA ŠUPINA, SWAMP SAFARI, RUDE AUDIO, COLTCHA UNITED, RAGGAE PIRATES, RUDE BOY RHYTHM
Vlčí důl u České Lípy

Reggae Ethnic Session 2002 poster








REGGAE ETHNIC SESSION 2001

Friday - Sunday 07. - 09. 09. 2001
DOO – BOP, OSVALD SCHNEIDER, CVRKOT BAND, ŠVIHADLO, MIKIHO PUPÍK, MY MIXTURE, UNIVERSAL ANDROID
Vlčí důl u České Lípy

Reggae Ethnic Session 2001 poster








REGGAE ETHNIC SESSION 2000

saturday 09. 09. 2000
THPC SWINGERS, DJ BAŽI, CVRKOT BAND, DJ SARC´O´ FUQUE, MARK SOUND, SAMUELL WEGA, B4, ORLY V B´LOTI EUROPY, DAN OSLÍK S JEHO BANDOU
Vlčí důl u České Lípy

Reggae Ethnic Session 2000 poster








  • česky
  • english
download Realbeat banners

T.O.K. - Bigup for RealBeat festival